Skip to content

Anna Sue McNeill Assessment, Teaching & Learning Award - Past Recipients

The Anna Sue McNeill Assessment, Teaching & Learning (ATL) award is presented each year during the Assessment, Teaching and Learning Conference.

2018 Award Recipients

  • Anne Brackett and Kristine Washburn, Everett Community College
  • Allison Sieving, Pierce College
  • Kaatje Kraft, Whatcom Community College

2017 Award Recipients

  • Bryce Battisti, Bates Technical College
  • Dave Dorratcague, Cascadia College
  • Josh Searle, Everett Community College

2016 Award Recipients

  • Mary Ann Keith, Bates Technical College
  • Krissy Kim, Pierce College Fort Steilacoom
  • Sarah Martin, Spokane Falls Community College

2015 Award Recipients

  • Megan Luce, Cascadia College
  • Gail Peet, Peninsula College
  • Teresa Thonney, Columbia Basin College

2014 Award Recipients

  • Robin Jeffers, Bellevue College - Lifetime Achievement Award
  • Peg Balachowski, Everett Community College
  • Sharon Camner, Pierce College
  • Jo Nelson, Lake Washington Institute of Technology

2013 Award Recipients

  • Roger Bourret, South Seattle College
  • Jean Logan, South Puget Sound Community College
  • Lori Loseth, Walla Walla Community College
  • Kathy Murphy and Beth O'Donnell, Edmonds Community College

2012 Award Recipients

  • Erica Dixon, South Puget Sound Community College
  • Michele Lesmeister, Renton Technical College
  • Tresha Dutton, Whatcom Community College
  • Lolly Smith, Everett Community College

2011 Award Recipients

  • Sue Frantz, Highline College
  • Heather Keast, Spokane Falls Community College
  • Bruce McKenna, Seattle Central College

2010 Award Recipients

  • Michaelann Allen, North Seattle College
  • Carol Anelli, Washington State University
  • Paul Marshall, Everett Community College

2009 Award Recipients

  • Catherine Crain, Cascadia College
  • Sally Gove, Clover Park Technical College
  • Dongwa Hu, Everett Community College
  • Becky Sproat, Tacoma Community College
  • Karla Sylwester, Clark College

2008 Award Recipients

  • Melissa Grinley, North Seattle College
  • Gail Liberman, Clark College
  • Adrienne Lugg, Cascadia College
  • Julie Moore, Green River College
  • Tori Saneda, Cascadia College
  • Gene Taylor, Cascadia College
  • Phil Venditti, Clover Park Technical College

2007 Award Recipients

  • Stephen Berard, Wenatchee Valley College
  • Gary Brown, Washington State University
  • Marilyn Chu, Skagit Valley College
  • George Dennis, Lower Columbia College
  • Tom Drummond, North Seattle College
  • Lynn Dunlap, Skagit Valley College
  • Gwen James, Columbia Basin College
  • Rebecca Martin, Clark College
  • Dennis Olson, Spokane Community College
  • Claus Svendsen, Skagit Valley College
  • Shiloh Winsor, Grays Harbor College
  • Mike Witmer, Skagit Valley College

Page Manager: jeclark@sbctc.edu
Last Modified: 8/20/18 8:18 AM

starburst graphic